Axis Bank Customer Care Number – Phone Number

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (4 votes, average: 2.25 out of 5)

Axis Bank Customer Care Toll Free Number, Contact Details are provided to the customers who are interested to know the details of the Axis Bank Savings Accounts, Credit Cards, Personal Loans, Education Loans, Auto Loans, Mutual axisFund and other bank related information. Among the private bank sectors in India Axis Bank is the third largest bank covering large and mid corporates, agriculture and retail business.Axis bank consists of 1787 domestic branches and 10,363 ATMs and of about 1139 centers in India. The bank is also established in Singapore, Dubai. Colombo, Hong Kong and Abu Dhabi. Axis Net Banking facility is provided where customers can monitor thier accounts any where in the world. Axis Customer Support Number is provided below for customer who have problems regarding Axis Credit Cards and  issues regarding Axis Bank Current Accounts and other bank related information.Axis Bank had also brought their services as Axis Mutual Fund and Axis Mutual SecuritiesIt holds expertise staff and always aim to deliver the best services from the company to aid customer satisfaction. With its excellence of work in the banking sector, it has been awarded many prestigious awards including “Fastest growing Large Bank” award by BW business world Magna Awards in 2014.

Axis Bank Customer Care Number:

To access phone banking services from anywhere in India customers are provided with the three Customer Care Toll Free Numbers where they got a facility to dial from land line or even from Cell Phones. Following are the three toll free numbers:

Axis Bank Toll Free Numbers:1-800-233-5577, 1-800-209-5577, 1-800-103-5577.

For blocking of Axis Bank Debit Cards customers are also provided with the phone number which is not a toll free.
Debit card blocking phone number:+91 22 67987700.

Axis Bank Corporate Office Details:

Axis Bank Limited,
Corporate Office,
Bombay Dyeing Mills Compound,
Pandurang Budhkar Marg,
Worli, Mumbai – 400 025
Tel: (022) 2425 2525.

Axis Bank Region – Wise Customer Care Numbers:

Region                  Customer Care Numbers   
Ahmedabad 26563232
Bangalore 25317830
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Hyderabad 23418888
Kolkata 22839971
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810

Customers are also provided with Email Id where they can raise their issues or complaints regarding their accounts and Customer support team will solve your issues.
Axis Bank customer care email id :

You can also give your feedback through Facebook and twitter and you can also follow the latest reviews over there. In order know the bank related extra information customers can also visit the Axis Bank Website and know the services and schemes provided by Axis Bank.

Latest Comments
  1. karthik.s February 8, 2013
  2. PAWAN DHANKAR November 12, 2012
  3. Nishil menon October 1, 2012
  4. Dr Sanjeev Chandra Joshi February 11, 2012
  5. CHINTAN TRIVEDI December 15, 2010
  6. Babu December 2, 2010
  7. Mumbai Printers September 22, 2010
  8. Amit kumar singh August 1, 2010
  9. Ramdas Langhe May 23, 2010
  10. lalit bhatt February 3, 2010

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *