Axis Bank Customer Care Number – Phone Number

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 3.00 out of 5)
Loading...Loading...

Axis Bank Customer Care Toll Free Number, Contact Details are provided to the customers who are interested to know the details of the Axis Bank Savings Accounts, Credit Cards, Personal Loans, Education Loans, Auto Loans, Mutual axisFund and other bank related information. Among the private bank sectors in India Axis Bank is the third largest bank covering large and mid corporates, agriculture and retail business.Axis bank consists of 1787 domestic branches and 10,363 ATMs and of about 1139 centers in India. The bank is also established in Singapore, Dubai. Colombo, Hong Kong and Abu Dhabi. Axis Net Banking facility is provided where customers can monitor thier accounts any where in the world. Axis Customer Support Number is provided below for customer who have problems regarding Axis Credit Cards and  issues regarding Axis Bank Current Accounts and other bank related information.Axis Bank had also brought their services as Axis Mutual Fund and Axis Mutual SecuritiesIt holds expertise staff and always aim to deliver the best services from the company to aid customer satisfaction. With its excellence of work in the banking sector, it has been awarded many prestigious awards including “Fastest growing Large Bank” award by BW business world Magna Awards in 2014.

Axis Bank Customer Care Number:

To access phone banking services from anywhere in India customers are provided with the three Customer Care Toll Free Numbers where they got a facility to dial from land line or even from Cell Phones. Following are the three toll free numbers:

Axis Bank Toll Free Numbers:1-800-233-5577, 1-800-209-5577, 1-800-103-5577.

For blocking of Axis Bank Debit Cards customers are also provided with the phone number which is not a toll free.
Debit card blocking phone number:+91 22 67987700.

Axis Bank Corporate Office Details:

Axis Bank Limited,
Corporate Office,
Bombay Dyeing Mills Compound,
Pandurang Budhkar Marg,
Worli, Mumbai – 400 025
Tel: (022) 2425 2525.

Axis Bank Region – Wise Customer Care Numbers:

Region                  Customer Care Numbers   
Ahmedabad 26563232
Bangalore 25317830
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Hyderabad 23418888
Kolkata 22839971
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810

Customers are also provided with Email Id where they can raise their issues or complaints regarding their accounts and Customer support team will solve your issues.
Axis Bank customer care email id : customer.services@axisbank.com.

You can also give your feedback through Facebook and twitter and you can also follow the latest reviews over there. In order know the bank related extra information customers can also visit the Axis Bank Website and know the services and schemes provided by Axis Bank.



Have a Complaint to post on this organization!!! Simply raise it at our Customer Care forums!

If you feel that if there is any missing information or anything which has been changed over the period of time or any wrong Information, please add/share the updated information using the comment form below. We would be really thankful if you can help improve the information present on this page by leaving your comments.

10 Responses to “Axis Bank Customer Care Number – Phone Number”

  1. karthik.s says:

    Dear sir / mam,
    Axis bank my a/c no is 912010009424053 , 07.02.2013 morning i am used in s.b.i atm branch seneerkuppam ,
    ATM ID : S10A000800025
    TXN NO:12
    Response code:072
    amount is not withrwarl but in my amount six thousand is depited so, kindly verified and make the ncessary action pls.
    So pls crdited my amount as soon as.

  2. PAWAN DHANKAR says:

    Dear Team,
    I have a saving account at dhand raod mirzapur axis bank branch, Here i find a very pathetic experience there. Staff named Ms priyanka kundu did misbehaved with me when i demand my money for urgent.She always replied for next day even how much we have urgency. Today even her reply was very rude with me.
    I want to close my account as service level is very poor.

  3. Nishil menon says:

    For the first time in my life, i have seen a bank which take more than a 20 days to open a salary account! I work in goa with a very prestigious organisation, who are listed in Axis bank’s top corporates, but still i havent got my salry account opened????? This should be viewed as mere complecency, nothing else… Its very unfortunate that my organisation is associated with such a CUSTOMER UNFRIENDLY BANK!!! Its more than a month that i havent able to draw my salary waiting for my account to get activated! Isnt it WIERD??? And the branch in-charges do not bother to get back to me or attend my phone calls! Well, this is called is called AXIS BANK??????

  4. Dr Sanjeev Chandra Joshi says:

    About Axisbank

    Never deal with this Axis Bank they never take care of their customers. You keep calling them but nobody do anything .

    i warn all the people please never do any transaction savings etc with this bank.

    whenever you call customer care you never get proper response. These people are useless. Be careful.

    Worst bank is equal to axis bank

    Dr Sanjeev

  5. CHINTAN TRIVEDI says:

    i want strat my net banking so peleas tell me how can i start it?

  6. Babu says:

    About Axisbank

    whenever call customer care you never get proper response and without informing axis bank will detect some amount in our account. worst bank is equal to axis bank

    Babu

  7. Some time there is serious problem in even using ATMs in form of non operational in saki naka area, andheri, mumbai …….

  8. Amit kumar singh says:

    Dear
    Axis bank i am customer of your bank my a/c no is 142010100166539 in patna branch(bihar).dated 1/08/2010 i am withrwarl some amount in s.b.i atm branch forbesganj
    but my amount is not withrwarl and my amount twenty thousand is cuting of my account.
    So pls crdited my amount as soon as.

  9. Ramdas Langhe says:

    Dear Sir.

    Namaskar,

    Myself Ramdas Langhe Age 42 Living at Kanda Colony New Panvel. I have saving account in your old Panvel Branch at Shivaji Chock. My saving account number is 111362. In this month there is credit amount of near to 83000/( Eighty three thousands ) from Brunel India pvt Ltd Andheri.But it is found that near to 28000/- ( Ruppes Twenty Eight thound)more than my salary which amount is deducted from account with out my approval or information. Very Surprising action is this! I want the explanation about this!!how this amount can be debited from my account even though it came by mixtake???. The seder & account holder should take care of this matter. Are bank responsible for it if any ammount came by mixtake to my account? How bank can allowed to deduct that ammount with my approval? How I can trust on bank? All money transfer I am doing through this account only.Which rule is applied to this matter? Please look into this matter seriously.Once the ammount is credited to my account then only my wife & me having autharity to debit the ammount even though the extra ammount came to account by any party.

    So, Look into the matter & please informa about this.This ammount can by adjusted in next month salary or issuing check to company by me of extra ammount. But What..? Why…??? bank short !!! please let me know HOW…….???????POSSSIIIBBBBLLLEEEE?????????>>>>>…..

    Waiting for reply. Now I amworking in Rajasthan. My mobile no in Rajasthan is 09950963776.

    Waiting for your suitable reply.

    Thanks,

    Ramdas Langhe
    Rajathan 09950963776

  10. lalit bhatt says:

    i want strat my net banking so peleas tell me how can i start it?

Leave a Reply